Race Results 2015

Jr. Devo Race #1 Eagle Mountain, UT, Saturday August 15, 2015

# Name Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
705 Alex Bartschi Boys Beginner 1:00:52 1:00:52.78
311 Zack Britt Boys Intermediate 1 33:45 33:45.28
725 Thomas Fortune Boys Beginner 44:07 44:07.07

Jr. Devo Race #2 Soldier Hollow, UT, Friday August 28, 2015

# Name Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
705 Alex Bartschi Boys Beginner 26:02 26:02.24
311 Zack Britt Boys Intermediate 1 23:38 14:11 37:50.16
725 Thomas Fortune Boys Beginner 25:43 25:43.42

Jr. Devo Race #3 Corner Canyon, UT Saturday September 11 2015

Place # Name Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
20 311 Zack Britt Boys Intermediate 1 27:37 7:11 34:49.43
37 397 Nick Bradshaw Boys Intermediate 1 30:56 8:26 39:22.89
56 725 Thomas Fortune Boys Beginner 34:30 34:30.30
63 705 Alex Bartschi Boys Beginner 35:56 35:56.76

High School Race #1 Soldier Hollow, UT, Saturday August 29, 2015

# Name Category Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
4511 Abigail Harris Girls D2 Sophomore 30:02 41:41 1:11:43.37
9552 Jacob Kleinman Boys D2B Freshman 21:47 26:12 47:59.66
3570 Kade Kleinman Boys D2B Varsity 20:42 25:24 24:27 1:10:34.76
3571 Jarom Hansen Boys D2B Varsity 20:35 25:48 24:31 1:10:35.22
6532 Louis Lozier Boys D2B Sophomore 23:46 27:33 51:19.98
9551 Logan McPhie Boys D2B Freshman 17:55 20:47 38:42.83
7520 Sarai Perez Girls D2 Freshman 33:38 38:23 1:12:01.54

High School Race #2 Corner Canyon, UT Saturday September 12 2015

Place # Name Category Points Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
1 9551 Logan Mcphie Boys D2B Freshman 500 24:38 23:48 48:27.25
11 10343 Abigail Harris Girls D2 Sophomore 420 42:51 51:02 1:33:53.94
15 10346 Jacob Kleinman Boys D2B Freshman 396 27:53 28:06 56:00.20
19 7520 Sarai Perez Girls D2 Freshman 375 46:38 1:05:50 1:52:29.20
34 10338 Kade Kleinman Boys D2B JV 357 29:05 28:48 29:27 1:27:21.85
23 6532 Louis Lozier Boys D2B Sophomore 356 31:40 30:08 1:01:48.33
28 9556 William Bradshaw Boys D2B Freshman 336 29:43 34:21 1:04:05.26
47 3567 Jason Mather Boys D2B JV 329 30:55 33:59 39:12 1:44:07.40